Fanfare Magazine Home Page

IssuesBook ReviewsCollectionsFeature ArticlesThe Hall of FameLabelsReviewersThe Want Lists

ComposersConductorsEnsembles and OrchestrasInstrumentalistsPerformersSingers

InstrumentsVocal RolesVoicesSACDsJazzSoundtracks Shows and PopVideo

All Labels

a

b

c

d

e

f

g

h

i

j

k

l

m

n

o

p

q

r

s

t

u

v

w

x

 

y

z

 





 

Label: TDK

  A PIANO EVENING WITH MARTHA ARGERICH (Martha Argerich)

  A TRAIL ON THE WATER (Claudio Abbado)

  ADAM, ADOLPHE: Giselle (David Coleman)

  ADAM, ADOLPHE: Giselle (Paul Connelly)

  BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN: Fidelio (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  BEETHOVEN, LUDWIG VAN: Fidelio (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  BELLINI, VINCENZO: La sonnambula (Daniel Oren)

  BIZET: Carmen (Alain Lombard)

  BIZET: Carmen (Carlos Kleiber)

  BIZET: Carmen (Carlos Kleiber)

  BIZET: Carmen (Kleiber)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON: Symphony No. 5 (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON: Symphony No. 7 (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON: Symphony No. 8 (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON; HAYDN, FRANZ JOSEPH (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON; HAYDN, FRANZ JOSEPH; SCHUBERT (Günter Wand)

  BRUCKNER, ANTON; SCHUBERT (Günter Wand)

  DEBUSSY: Pelléas et Mélisande (Franz Welser-Möst)

  DELDEVEZ-MINKUS: Paquita (David Coleman)

  DELIBES: Sylvia (Neumeier)

  DELIBES: Sylvia (Paul Connelly)

  DONIZETTI: Don Pasquale (Riccardo Muti)

  DONIZETTI: Lucia di Lammermoor (Patrick Fournillier)

  DONIZETTI: Lucie de Lammermoor (Evelino Pidò)

  FAMOUS OPERAS (Various)

  FLESHQUARTET: Apartment (Fleshquartet)

  FLESHQUARTET: Appartement (Fleshquartet)

  GIORDANO, UMBERTO: Andrea Chénier (Carlo Rizzi)

  GIORDANO, UMBERTO: Fedora (Gianandrea Gavazzeni)

  GIORDANO, UMBERTO: Fedora (Gianandrea Gavazzeni)

  GÜNTER WAND EDITION,: VOL. 2 (Günter Wand)

  HAYDN, FRANZ JOSEPH: The Creation (Gustav Kühn)

  JANÁČEK, LEOŠ: Jenůfa (Peter Schneider)

  JANÁČEK, LEOŠ: Jenůfa (Schneider)

  JARRE: Notre-Dame de Paris (David Garforth)

  LE JEUNE HOMME ET LA MORT & CARMEN (Paul Connelly)

  MARIA CALLAS: LIVING AND DYING FOR ART AND LOVE (Maria Callas)

  MASCAGNI, PIETRO: Cavalleria rusticana (Zhang Jiemin)

  MASSENET, JULES: Manon (Jesus López-Cobos)

  MASSENET, JULES: Werther (Philippe Jordan)

  MINKUS: La Bayadère (David Coleman)

  MINKUS: La Bayadère (John Lanchbery)

  MOZART: Così fan tutte (Riccardo Muti)

  MOZART: Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Zubin Mehta)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (Iván Fischer)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte (James Levine)

  MOZART: Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (James Levine)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Riccardo Muti)

  MOZART: Don Giovanni (Riccardo Muti)

  MOZART: La clemenza di Tito (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MOZART: La finta giardiniera (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MOZART: La finta giardiniera (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MOZART: Le nozze di Figaro (Zubin Mehta)

  MOZART; BACH, JOHANN SEBASTIAN (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  MUSSORGSKY: Boris Godunov (1869) (Sebastian Weigle)

  NEW YEAR'S CONCERT 2003 (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  NEW YEAR'S CONCERT 2004 (Lorin Maazel)

  NEW YEAR'S CONCERT 2006 FROM THE TEATRO LA FENICE (Kurt Masur)

  NEW YEAR’S CONCERT 2007 FROM THE TEATRO LA FENICE (Kazushi Ono)

  OFFENBACH: Les contes d'Hoffmann (Jesus López-Cobos)

  PLÁCIDO DOMINGO LIVE (Details below)

  PONCHIELLI, AMILCARE: La gioconda (Daniele Callegari)

  PROKOFIEV, SERGEI: Ivan the Terrible (arr. Chulaki) (Vello Pähn)

  PROKOFIEV, SERGEI: Ivan the Terrible (arr. Chulaki) (Vello Pähn)

  PROKOFIEV, SERGEI: The Love for Three Oranges (Sylvain Cambreling)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Il trittico (Julian Reynolds)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Il trittico (Julian Reynolds)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: La Bohème (Bruno Bartoletti)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: La bohème (Bruno Bartoletti)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Madama Butterfly (Daniel Oren)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Madama Butterfly (Daniel Oren)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Manon Lescaut (Riccardo Muti)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Tosca (Daniel Oren)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Tosca (Daniel Oren)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Turandot (compl. Berio) (Valery Gergiev)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Turandot (Giuliano Carella)

  PUCCINI II, GIACOMO: Turandot (Lorin Maazel)

  RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: Le coq d'or (Kent Nagano)

  RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: Le coq d'or (Nagano)

  RIMSKY-KORSAKOV: Le coq d'or (Nagano)

  ROSSINI OPERAS (Various)

  ROSSINI: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Bruno Campanella)

  ROSSINI: Il barbiere di Siviglia (Bruno Campanella)

  ROSSINI: Il Turco in Italia (Franz Welser-Möst)

  ROSSINI: Il viaggio a Reims (Jesús López Corbos)

  ROSSINI: La cenerentola (Renato Palumbo)

  ROSSINI: L’italiana in Algeri (Bruno Campanella)

  ROSSINI: Moïse et Pharaon (Riccardo Muti)

  ROSSINI: Moïse et Pharaon (Riccardo Muti)

  ROSSINI: Moïse et Pharaon (Riccardo Muti)

  ROSSINI: Tancredi (Riccardo Frizza)

  SCHNEITZHOEFFER: La Sylphide (Ermanno Florio)

  SCHNEITZHOEFFER: La Sylphide (Florio)

  SCHUBERT: Die schöne Müllerin (Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau)

  SCHUBERT; BRAHMS, JOHANNES (Günter Wand)

  STRAUSS II, JOHANN: Die Fledermaus (Theodor Guschlbauer)

  STRAUSS II, JOHANN: La Chauve-souris (Kevin Rhodes)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Ariadne auf Naxos (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Ariadne auf Naxos (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Ariadne auf Naxos (Karl Böhm)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Der Rosenkavalier (Semyon Bychkov)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Die Frau ohne Schatten (Sawallisch)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Die Frau ohne Schatten (Wolfgang Sawallisch)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Elektra (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Elektra (Christoph von Dohnányi)

  STRAUSS, RICHARD: Salome (Daniel Harding)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Eugene Onegin (Mark Ermler)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Pique Dame (Gennady Rozhdestvensky)

  TCHAIKOVSKY: Swan Lake (James Tuggle)

  TEATRO ALLA SCALA (Riccardo Muti)

  TEATRO LA FENICE: GALA REOPENING (Riccardo Muti)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Aida (Massimiliano Stefanelli)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Aida (Nello Santi)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Don Carlos (Bertrand de Billy)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Falstaff (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Il trovatore (Herbert von Karajan)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Il trovatore (Herbert von Karajan)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Il trovatore (Herbert von Karajan)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Il Trovatore (Karajan)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: La forza del destino (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: La traviata (Lorin Maazel)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: La traviata (Plácido Domingo)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Macbeth (Bruno Bartoletti)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Nabucco (Fabio Luisi)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Otello (Riccardo Muti)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Requiem (Zubin Mehta)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Simon Boccanegra (Claudio Abbado)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Simon Boccanegra (Daniele Gatti)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Simon Boccanegra (Daniele Gatti)

  VERDI, GIUSEPPE: Un ballo in maschera (Georg Solti)

  VIENNA STATE OPERA (Vienna ST Op)

  VIVALDI, ANTONIO: Four Seasons (Claudio Scimone)

  WAGNER, RICHARD; WAGNER, RICHARD; WAGNER, RICHARD... (Lothar Zagrosek)

  WEBER, CARL MARIA VON: Der Freischütz (Nikolaus Harnoncourt)

  YARED: Clavigo (Richard Bernas)

 

Our Advertisers
About Fanfare / Contact Us
Advertise in the Fanfare Archive Finding Titles of Musical Works


NOT TO BE MISSED!

Reviews and interviews
Just click and read!

If you don't see images below, please disable your browser's Ad Blocker for this site